2009 SWCCC Race Results

2009 Tour de Gruene

Individual Time Trial, Saturday, October 31

  • 5th Place Blitzgruppe 30-39 Men, Anthony Chavez
  • 7th Place Blitzgruppe 30-39 Men, Pasquale Montanaro
  • 1st Place Blitzgruppe 40-49 Men, Scott Munroe
  • 5th Place Blitzgruppe 50-59 Men, Paul Scott
  • 15th Place Blitzgruppe 50-59 Men, Robert Reeve
  • 1st Place Schnell 45-49 Men, Robert Probe
  • 12th Place Schnell 50-54 Men, Carl Hartmann 1st Place Schnell 40-49 Women, Lisa Reeve

Team Time Trial, Sunday, November 1

  • 1st Place Blitzgruppe, Men 60-79 (combined ages), Anthony Chavez and Scott Munroe
  • 5th Place Blitz 100-119 (combined ages), John Sobehrad and Robert Reeve
  • 10th Place Blitz 100-109, Mark Jeffries and Robert Probe
  • 1st Place Schnell 70-79, Marc Via and Sam Kuykendall
  • 1st Place Schnell 60-89, Autumn Joslin and Lisa Reeve
  • 1st Place Schnell 80-89, Rick Beckman and Scott Herald
  • 14th Place Schnell 90-99, Keller Matthews and Kevin Huddleston
  • 2nd Place Schnell 100-109, Breck Vonder Hoya and Tom Sulak
  • 3rd Place Schnell 100-109, Dwight Jennings and John Faillace


Texas State Road Race Championships, 10/10 - 10/11, Fort Hood, TX

  • 13th Place, Pasquale Montanaro - Men Cat 4


Arizona State Championship, 9/27, AZ

  • 1st Place- Anthony Chavez, Men Cat 4


Cottonpatch Omnium, 9/19 - 9/20

  • 9th Place Overall, Anthony Chavez - Men Cat 4


Texas State Time Individual Time Trials - 08/08

  • 10th Place, John David Coppin - Men Cat 1
  • 20th Place, Pasquale Montanaro - Men Cat 4
  • 3rd Place, Scott Munroe - Men 45-49
  • 18th Place, Rick Beckman - Men 35+ 4/5


Austin Avia Triathlon, 9/7/09

  • 1st place, Lance Gay - Men 35-39 Olympic Distance
  • 1st place, Paul Scott - Men 55-59 Sprint Distance


Austin Driveway Criterium, 8/09 - 9/09

  • 2nd Place Overall, Anthony Chavez - Men Cat 4


Tulsa Tough Criterium, 5/30 - 5/31, Tulsa, OK

  • 3rd Place, Pasquale Montanaro - Men Cat 4 (Saturday)
  • 4th Place, Pasquale Montanaro - Men Cat 4 (Sunday)
  • Medical Colleagues of Texas Road Race, 5/2, Coldspring, TX
  • 5th Place, Pasquale Montanaro - Men Cat 4
  • 9th Place, Richard Beckman - Men 35+ 4/5


Tour of the Gila, 4/29 - 5/3, Silver City, NM

  • 1st Place GC, John David Coppin - Men Cat 2


Matrix Challenge, 4/25 - 4/26, Dallas, TX

  • 8th Place, Anthony Chavez - Men Cat 4 (Saturday)
  • 4th Place, Anthony Chavez - Men Cat 2 (Sunday)


Ft. Davis Hammerfest GC, 4/4 - 4/5, Ft. Davis, TX

  • 1st Place, John David Coppin - Men Cat 2
  • 12th Place, Lisa Reeve - Women Cat 4


Ft. Davis Hammerfest Road Race, 4/5, Ft. Davis, TX

  • 2nd Place, John David Coppin - Men Cat 2
  • 12th Place, Lisa Reeve - Women Cat 4


Ft. Davis Hammerfest Time Trial, 4/4, Ft. Davis, TX

  • 1st Place, John David Coppin - Men Cat 2
  • 17th Place, Robert Reeve - Men 50+
  • 7th Place, Lisa Reeve - Women Cat 4


Ft. Davis Hammerfest Hill Climb Road Race, 4/4, Ft. Davis, TX

  • 1st Place, John David Coppin - Men Cat 2
  • 10th Place, Robert Reeve - Men 50+
  • 12th Place, Lisa Reeve - Women Cat 4


Heart of Texas Indoor/Outdoor Sprint Triathlon, San Antonio, TX

  • 1st Place, Mark Jeffries - Men 50-59 Age Group


Fayetteville Stage Race GC

  • 37th place, Pasquale Montanaro - Men Cat 4
  • 19th place, Lisa Reeve - Women Cat 4


Tucson Bicycle Classic Stage Race, 3/6-3/8, Tucson, AZ

  • 28th place, Anthony Chavez - Men Cat 4


Primavera at Lago Vista II, 3/1, Lago Vista, TX

  • 55th place, John David Coppin - Men P, 1, 2


Primavera at Lago Vista I, 2/28, Lago Vista, TX

  • 27th place, John David Coppin - Men P, 1, 2
  • 9th place, Pasquale Montanaro - Men Cat 4
  • 14th place, Rick Beckman - Men 35+ 4/5


Pure Austin Pace Bend Road Race, 2/22, Spicewood, TX

  • 38th place, John David Coppin - Men P, 1, 2
  • 39th place, Pasquale Montanaro - Men Cat 4
  • 21st place, Anthony Chavez - Men Cat 4
  • 14th place, Richard Beckman - Men Cat 5


Walburg Classic Road Race, 2/21, Walburg, TX

  • 21st place, Anthony Chavez - Men Cat 4
  • 22nd place, Rick Beckman - Men Cat 5
  • 7th place, Robert Reeve - Men 35+ 4/5
  • 26th place, Lisa Reeve - Women Cat 4


Alsatian Country Omnium Road Race, 2/8, Castroville, TX

  • 47th place (6th place but relegated to 47th for centerline violation), John David Coppin - Men P, 1, 2
  • 14th place, Robert Reeve - Men 35+ Cat 4/5
  • 13th place, Lisa Reeve - Women Cat 4


Tour of New Braunfels, 1/31 - 2/1, New Braunfels, TX

Criterium:

  • 28th place, Pasquale Montanaro - Men Cat 4

Road Race:

  • 9th place, John David Coppin - Men P, 1, 2
  • 38th place, Pasquale Montanaro - Men Cat 4
  • 10th place, Richard Beckman - Men Cat 5
  • 18th place, Lisa Reeve - Women Cat 4


Tbi/Copperas Cove Classic, 1/17, Copperas Cove, TX

Men Cat 4/5 B

  • 11th place, Paul Sackett
  • 14th place, Chad Welch
  • 28th place, Anthony Chavez

Print
Text Size
A
A
A